KASAI Pro 7 EVENT DETAILS

KASAI Pro 7 in Dallas, TX on Saturday, February 1st features its World Heavyweight Championship Tournament. Full card details below

February 1, 2020

The Bomb Factory
2713 Canton St, Dallas, TX 75226

KASAI Pro 7 – Heavyweight Championship Tournament
  1. Lucas Hulk Barbosa (Atos)Lucas Hulk Barbosa
    (Atos)
  1. Roberto 'Cyborg' Abreu Roberto “Cyborg” Abreu
    (Fight Sports)
  1. Joao Gabriel RochaJoao Gabriel Rocha
    (Double Five)
  1. Nicky Rodriguez Nicky Rodriguez
    (Renzo Gracie Academy)
  1. Bruno BastosBruno Bastos
    (Team LEAD)
  1. Patrick GaudioPatrick Gaudio
    (GF Team)
  1. Vinny MagalhaesVinny Magalhaes
    (Gracie Tijuca)
  1. Kyle BoehmKyle Boehm
    (10th Planet)
KASAI Pro 7 – Superfights
  1. Renato CanutoRenato Canuto
    (Checkmat)
  2. Dante LeonDante Leon
    (GF Team)
  3. 170 lbs.
  1. Pedro Rocha Pedro Rocha
    (Double Five)
  2. John CombsJohn Combs
    (Easton Training Center)
  3. 170 lbs.
  1. Raquel Canuto Raquel Canuto
    (Checkmat)
  2. Gabi McCombGabi McComb
    (Gracie Humaita)
  3. 140 lbs.
KASAI Pro 7 – Undercard
  1. Rafael Formiga Rafael Formiga
    (Double 5)
  2. Rafael LangRafael Lang
    (Octagon MMA)
  3. 185 lbs.
  1. Igor PaivaIgor Paiva
    (Soul Fighters)
  2. Andre GomesAndre Gomes
    (AMBJJ)
  3. 190 lbs.
  1. Vinicius AgudoVinicius Agudo
    (Double 5)
  2. Diego Santana Diego Santana
    (Gracie Gym)
  3. 170 lbs.
  1. Camron CouchCamron Couch
    (Mohler MMA)
  2. Kody SteeleKody Steele
    (Checkmat)
  3. 180 lbs.
  1. Alex MartinsAlex Martins
    (AMBJJ)
  2. Michael FosterMichael Foster
    (Octagon MMA)
  3. 180 lbs.
  1. Leonardo MachadoLeonardo Machado
    (BTT)
  2. Mike AndersonMike Anderson
    (Shebaro BJJ)
  3. 200 lbs.
  1. Michaels EsquivelMichaels Esquivel
    (MA/ARES)
  2. Bejanmin AnnuziatoBejanmin Annuziato
    (Team Lutter)
  3. 165 lbs.
  1. Dulce Flores JrDulce “Flaco” Flores Jr
    (Mohler MMA)
  2. Sal MarinezSal Marinez
    (AMBJJ)
  3. 185 lbs.
  1. Erica BarnesErica Barnes
    (Genesis Jiu Jitsu)
  2. Kecia McKenzieKecia McKenzie
    (Checkmat)
  3. 135 lbs.
  1. Stephen HallStephen Hall
    (Octagon MMA/Alliance)
  2. James MarkleJames Markle
    (Macaco Gold Team)
  3. Heavyweight
  1. Thomas GentilleThomas Gentille
    (Rilion Gracie)
  2. Vernon LewisVernon Lewis
    (Elite MMA)
  3. Heavyweight
  1. Sameul NagaiSameul Nagai
    (Checkmat)
  2. Damion OrandayDamion Oranday
    (Oranday BJJ/Alliance)
  3. 155 lbs.
  1. Kevin HollandKevin Holland
  2. Anthony CronceAnthony Cronce
    (TacTeam)
  3. 155 lbs.
  1. Andrew TackettAndrew Tackett
    (Checkmat)
  2. Jeremiah MendezJeremiah Mendez
    (Team LEAD)
    (TacTeam)
  3. 155 lbs.